• SFP - 100Mbps 1SM Fiber LC/B - 20km

SFP - 100Mbps 1SM Fiber LC/B - 20km

Product Code: S20-1SLC/B-20

The Interlogix portfolio has a comprehensive list of products and services.

Can't find what you're looking for? Contact your local sales representative today to discuss your requirements.


Click here to contact your local sales representative

Description
The UTC Fire & Security transceiver module is specifically designed to accommodate high-performance optical fiber, including integrated duplex data link over single mode. Compliant with the SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA), these transceiver modules feature hot-plug capability for easy installation without interrupting host equipment operating online. The SFP Mini GBIC transceiver can install into UTC Fire & Security switch products with 100Base-FX or 1000Base-SX/LX SFP interface.
Features
  • SFP multi-source agreement compliant
  • Data rate 100Mbps
  • Class 1 laser safety standard IEC 60825 compliant
  • 1(single) Fiber to be deployed together with S20-1SLC/B-20
  • LC duplex receptacle
  • Low power dissipation
  • Plug-and-play capability for easy installation
  • Hot Pluggable
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Comply with the IEEE 802.3ab

Keep your system running at its optimum level by installing the latest firmware and software on your security system.


Click here to download the latest updates